Grand Prize
Prize Author Title countries and regions
Grand Prize Toan Vu-Huu Distruktur/Mutagenese/Finding Our New World/Obsédés France
A.Cultural Poster
Prize Author Title countries and regions
Gold Award Robert Radziejewski Rundgangparty  Germany
Silver Award Daniel Wiesmann couples  Germany
Silver Award Evelyn、Dirk ter Bekke、Behage Al2SiO5 France
Bronze Award Hong Wei AGI in China 2018 China
Bronze Award Shi Cheng Contemporary Chinese Poster China
Bronze Award Daniel Wiesmann 25th anniversary Germany
Award of Selected Erich Brechbuhl The Happy Show Switzerland
Award of Selected Erich Brechbuhl Bandscheibenvorfall (Spinal disc herniation) Switzerland
Award of Selected Erich Brechbuhl Zoomz Switzerland
Award of Selected Erich Brechbuhl Drumming at lunchtime Switzerland
Award of Selected Erich Brechbuhl Central Swiss Film Award Switzerland
Award of Selected Erich Brechbuhl Five Rings Switzerland
Award of Selected Joanna Tyborowska Na wylocie (eng. Fly high) Poland
Award of Selected Joanna Tyborowska Ekspansja (eng. Expansion) Poland
Award of Selected Joanna Tyborowska Ciało Pedagogiczne (Eng. Body of Work) Poland
Award of Selected Geray Gencer Faces  Turkey
Award of Selected Chen Peitao、Wen haoyu Posters of Zhejiang International Youth Art Festival 2019 China
Award of Selected David Torrents Columns of free expresion (1) Spain
Award of Selected David Torrents Columns of free expresion (2)  Spain
Award of Selected David Torrents Columns of free expresion (3)  Spain
Award of Selected David Torrents Columns of free expresion (4)  Spain
Award of Selected Agnieszka Ziemiszewska Experiments | Korea & Poland Poland
Award of Selected Agnieszka Ziemiszewska L'tronica  Poland
Award of Selected Lizá Ramalho、Artur Rebelo (R2) Letters on Landscape Portugal
Award of Selected Lizá Ramalho、Artur Rebelo (R2) Físicas do Património Português Portugal
Award of Selected Lizá Ramalho、Artur Rebelo (R2) Portugal em vias de extinção Portugal
Award of Selected Nous Travaillons Ensemble STOP THE RICH KILLERS France
Award of Selected Gunter Rambow Cosi Fan Tutte Germany
Award of Selected Gunter Rambow Krol Roger Germany
Award of Selected Wang HONG The Shadow of The Soul China
Award of Selected Peter Bence Simon TYPO BLOCK  Hungary
Award of Selected Peter Bence Simon B BLOCK Hungary
Award of Selected Lee Giltae The tale of the Genji Study of Jissen Women's University  Japan
Award of Selected SURE Design 2017 UABB Guangming sub-exhibition-Jingkou Revive! China
Award of Selected Peter Bankov IV Moscow International Experimental Film Festival 2019 Czech Republic
Award of Selected Peter Bankov III MIEFF. AUX Night Czech Republic
Award of Selected Peter Bankov The new state of the living  Czech Republic
Award of Selected Thomas Kühnen The Agony of Choice: Moments of Decision Germany
Award of Selected Thomas Kühnen RUNDGANG Germany
Award of Selected Thomas Kühnen In the beginning was the printer  Germany
Award of Selected Thomas Kühnen Rainbow-Studio Letterpress-Workshop  Germany
Award of Selected Thomas Kühnen Visions! The Film-series Germany
Award of Selected Thomas Kühnen Symposium: Form/Thinking Germany
Award of Selected Wu Siguang An Interesting Soul China
Award of Selected WePlayDesign Festival Archipel 2018  Switzerland
Award of Selected WePlayDesign Festival Archipel 2019 Switzerland
Award of Selected baldinger·vu-huu Expo diplômes 19 France
Award of Selected baldinger·vu-huu Génération(s) #3 France
Award of Selected baldinger·vu-huu Génération(s) #2 France
Award of Selected Stephan Bundi La Fille du Régiment Switzerland
Award of Selected Stephan Bundi Les Fées du Rhin  Switzerland
Award of Selected Studio Zwoelf Bussi Germany
Award of Selected Studio Zwoelf Nicola Cruz Germany
Award of Selected Studio Zwoelf Stimming & Co. Germany
Award of Selected Wang xi Kassel Culture City 2018 China
Award of Selected Shi Cheng Broke touch China
Award of Selected Ryszard KAJA Dailly Will Exibition Poland
Award of Selected Anna Kuzminskaya ARS ALTERA Russian Federation
Award of Selected Sun Jianyu “Far from Ear”&“Out of Sight” China
Award of Selected Ariane Spanier Academy Concerts Season 2018/19 No. 3 Germany
Award of Selected Ariane Spanier Academy Concerts Season 2018/19 No. 5 Germany
Award of Selected Ariane Spanier Academy Concerts Season 2018/19 No. 6 Germany
Award of Selected Ariane Spanier Academy Concerts Season 2018/19 No. 8 Germany
Award of Selected Ryszard KAJA Vivir para contarla / LIVE to TELL Poland
Award of Selected max skorwider Post-truth Poland
Award of Selected Krzysztof Iwanski Jazz Festiwal Poland
Award of Selected Anna Kuzminskaya MIAGIC Russian Federation
Award of Selected Robert Radziejewski Summer University of the Arts 2018 Germany
Award of Selected Alejandro Rodríguez Fornés The Promise Cuba
Award of Selected Evelyn、Dirk ter Bekke、Behage  18/19 Season Poster for the Rive Gauche Theatre France
Award of Selected Evelyn、Dirk ter Bekke、Behage Season Poster Le Théâtre-scène nationale Saint-Nazaire  France
Award of Selected Yu Ziji Y.STORE OPEN China
Award of Selected Wang Yuefei、Yu Ziji Happiness from AGI China
B.Public Affairs Poster
Prize Author Title countries and regions
Gold Award Studio Zwoelf Mut zur Wut Germany
Silver Award Rikke Hansen Not a Fairy Tale-Plastic does not belong in the ocean  Denmark
Bronze Award Sun Jianyu Capsule China
Bronze Award Keith Kitz Others/More Gratitude/Humanity  America
Award of Selected Hubertus Design GmbH Campaign “Nein zur Anti Menschenrechtsinitiative” Switzerland
Award of Selected Meng Shenyu、Yao Jie Vanishing borders China
Award of Selected Hiroyuki Matsuishi Plastic Garbage Island Japan
Award of Selected Li Mingliang Environmental pollution-chimney、exhaust China
Award of Selected Chen Zhengchang Marine Oil Pollution Taiwan, China
Award of Selected Zhang Qihuai zzz China
Award of Selected Li Zhencheng NOT TOYS China
Award of Selected Hua Wei Bound China
C.Commercial Poster
Prize Author Title countries and regions
Gold Award Dominic Rechsteiner、Vitamin 2 AG OLMA 2018 Switzerland
Silver Award Lizá Ramalho、Artur Rebelo (R2) La Paz Portugal
Silver Award Naoki Ikegami Rice cake pounding Japan
Bronze Award Cai Yidong INCL Poster China
Bronze Award Hidekazu Hirai Traveling the Tokaido road of Shizuoka Japan
Bronze Award Yu Ziji、Guo Jun Tianshui China
Award of Selected Geray Gencer Ms. Ming Turkey
Award of Selected Han Xiaobing Tao of Tubu Design China
Award of Selected Atelier Tout va bien Space Oddity 1 France
Award of Selected nomura sou bistro bangbang Japan
Award of Selected unidea bank Songhe poster China
Award of Selected SenseTeam Go with the Flow-Inspiration China
Award of Selected Ou Junxuan Macao Design Week 2018 Macao, China
Award of Selected Ou Junxuan HUSH FULL MUSIC 2018 Macao, China
Award of Selected Ou Junxuan Macau City Fringe Festival 2018 Macao, China
Award of Selected Ou Junxuan Lyrics Exhibition and Mini Concert by Joe Lei and students Macao, China
Award of Selected Ou Junxuan Unknown City | China Contemporary Architecture and Image Exhibition Macao, China
Award of Selected Seita Ishikawa Hinuma Lake Promotional poster [ English ver. ] C Japan
Award of Selected Seita Ishikawa amuseMENT 2019 POSTER Japan
Award of Selected Lin shaobin YUN TEA China
Award of Selected Shi yaxin Macao Art Festival 2019 Macao, China
Award of Selected Shi yaxin Macao Library Week 2019 Macao, China
Award of Selected Noriyuki Kasai Inu mo Arukebaba Exhibition Japan
Award of Selected Wang Bo Ss 19 COLLECTION China
Award of Selected Daniel Wiesmann Kiel Week Germany
Award of Selected Daniel Wiesmann Im Sturm  Germany
Award of Selected Lin Tao Here There China
Award of Selected Liao Bofeng www.gtn9.com China
Jury Award
Prize Author Title countries and regions
Bi Xuefeng Jury Award Daniel Wiesmann 25th anniversary Germany
Zhao Qing Jury Award Toan Vu-Huu Distruktur/Mutagenese/Finding Our New World/Obsédés France
Götz Gramlich Jury Award Robert Radziejewski Rundgangparty  Germany
Cybu Richli Jury Award Dominic Rechsteiner、Vitamin 2 AG OLMA 2018 Switzerland
Hajime Tsushima Jury Award Erich Brechbuhl Five Rings Switzerland